|
ITH80582B $10.
Guide to Adirondack Trails:
HIGH PEAKS -
10th Edition. Softcover.
1980 - Adirondack Mtn Club
VG+ -Unmarked w/color topo map
ITH80580B $10.
Guide to Adirondack Trails
HIGH PEAK REGION &
NORTHVILLE PLACID TRAIL
1962 - 7th Ed. Adk Mtn Club. SC
VG w/Two Folded Maps
ITH80581B $15
Guide to Trails
WEST-CENTRAL
ADIRONDACKS
1980 - Adk Mountain Club. SC
VG w/light stains &
large fold-up map

ITH80579B $15.
(Forest Preserve Vol IV)
Guide to Adirondack Trails NORTHVILLE-PLACID
TRAIL
2nd Ed 1986 - Adk Mountain Club
VG+ -Light soiling w/large color topographical map.
Softcover.
PIT80504B $17.
CLIMBING IN THE ADIRONDACKS
A Guide to Rock & Ice Routes
in the Adirondack Park
by Don Mellor
1983
Unmarked & Near Fine
PIT80509B $7 (Privately Published)
“. . . IN THEM THAR HILLS”
Folk Tales of the Adirondacks
1968 by Helen Escha Tyler
(Adk Daily Enterprise Columnist)
As New. Softcover.

SKAN80709C $6.50
Guide to Adk Trails
WEST - CENTRAL
REGION
Forest Preserve Series Vol V
1990. Softcover.
Near Fine w/color topo map.

CAN80502B $10.
(Signed by the Author)
BEYOND BLACK BEAR LAKE
Life at the Edge of the Wilderness
by Anne LaBastille
1988 - Softcover
Near Fine - Illus w/Photos

ITH80576B $7.
(Ed by Mark Freeman)
CANOE GUIDE TO WESTERN &
CENTRAL NEW YORK STATE
1994 First Edition.
Adirondack Mtn Club. Softcover
Unmarked & Near Fine
|
CAN80502C $7.
(Inscribed by Author)
BEYOND BLACK BEAR LAKE
Life at the Edge of the Wilderness
1988 by Anne LaBastille Softcover
VG w/light foxing - Illus w/Photos
GEN803296C $15
(Five Folded Maps)
WALKS AND WATERWAYS
Canada Lake, Piseco, Speculator Area -
1974 by Barbara McMartin Patterson.
Ex-Library markings,
loose pages. Softcover.

ITHB80507C $5
(Two Fold-out Maps)
GUIDE BOOK OF THE LONG TRAIL
Canada to Massachusetts thru Vermont 1991.
23rd Ed. Green Mtn Club. VG w/light foxing &
notes. SC

AMH80614C $3
25 SKI TOURS IN THE ADIRONDACKS
Southern Adirondacks, Tug Hill & the Capital District.
Softcover.
1979 by Almy & Anne Coggeshall
Underlining & notes.
AMH8060504C $7
Niagara Frontier Chap
WILDERNESS WEEKENDS IN
WESTERN NEW YORK
Camping, Hiking, Canoeing, and Biking Trails.
1983. 3rd Ed. Adk Mtn Club.
VG w/bookplate & light soiling.

ITHB80511C $7
WOODS AND WATERS
A Guide to Long Lake & Raquette Lake. 1985.
Softcover.
Long Lake Development Comm.
As New

FAY80604C $5.
BEST HIKES WITH CHILDREN
In Vermont, New Hampshire & Maine
by Cynthia & Thomas Lewis
1991. Softcover.
Maps & Descriptions.
As New.

GEN803297C $12.
(Vermont Fly Fishing)
VERMONT RIVER
Classic Portrait of a Man & His River.
By W. D. Wetherell
1993. Softcover.
Unmarked & VG+.

ITHB80580C $25.
December, 1937
PROCEEDINGS VERMONT HISTORICAL
SOCIETY
Montpelier, Vermont
Softcover.
Some pencil notes and age browning.
|
NSYR80602C $6
A LADY IN THE LAKE -
The True Account of death and discovery in Lake Placid
2000. By George Christian Ortloff
As New. Softcover
ITH80551C $8.
NEW YORK
WATERFOWL
IDENTIFICATION
GUIDE
1956. Softcover.
VG+. Unmarked.
SEN803288C $5
THE IROQUOIS
INDIANS OF
NORTH AMERICA
1988. By Barbara Graymount.
As New. Softcover.
Unmarked.

SEN803300C $4
WILDFLOWERS OF AMERICA
Color illustrations with
descriptions.
By Jane Harvey
1932. Hardcover, no dj.
Some foxing. VG for its age.
CLIF8060509C $5. (Northeast)
IDENTIFY TREES
& SHRUBS
BY THEIR LEAVES
A Guide to Northeast Trees & Shrubs
By Edward Knobel
1972. Softcover.
Nicely illustrated.
VG

ITHB80609C $5.
BASIC CANOEING COURSE
By The American Red Cross
1968. Softcover.
VG+

CAN80512C $5
LIGHTHOUSES OF THE
ATLANTIC SEABOARD
Full-color photo postcards.
1996. Softcover.
As New. Unmarked.
PBT80109C $5.50
WILD FIRE
By Nelson DeMille
A novel set in the
Adirondack Mountains
2006. Warner Books. Hardcover.
Near Fine in DJ. Unmarked.

CLIF8060503C $5.
THE WORLD OF THE
WHITE-TAILED DEER
By Leonard Lee Rue III
1962. Hardcover/Dust Jacket.
DJ tears & bookplate o/w
book isVG
|